Interesting Facts About DJ Zinhle's New Man - Murdah

Get to know DJ Zinhle's new bae here

By  | Aug 25, 2020, 02:55 PM  | DJ Zinhle  | Top of the

One half of Mzansi's popular house music duo, Murdah is the man who has stolen the heart of Africa's most popular female DJ, Zinhle. Murdah, who's keeps his private life private has been making waves as part of Black Motion for over ten years.  However, since he started seeing Zinhle - he's been under the microscope as fans want to know more about the man who's keeping that smile on DJ Zinhle's face. Check out a few interesting facts about him here.
Instagram embed

Read More: DJ Zinhle And Murdah Serve Couple Goals

Real Name
Murdah's full name is Bongani Mohosana

Age
Murdah is 33-years-old. He was born on 9th June 1987.
Instagram embed

Birthplace
Murdah is originally from Johannesburg, South Africa.

Ex-girlfriend
It was reported by several publications that he dated Thuli Phongolo. However, neither of the two ever confirmed the rumours.
Instagram embed

Read Next: DJ Zinhle Shares More Pics From His Stunning House

Picture Credit: Instagram/Murdah